Day 3 Schedule

Tournament Rules and Format

JUNE 26TH

TIME
HOOD COLLEGE
FREDERICK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
8:00 AM
Qtr Final #1 (see playoff pic below for scores)
Crusaders (NJ) - players from Morris Catholic vs. Pickerington Central (OH)
Qtr Final #2 (see playoff pic below for scores)
Bishop McGuinness (NC) vs. Hamilton Southeastern (IN)
9:15 AM
Qtr Final #3 (see playoff pic below for scores)
Olmsted Falls (OH) vs. Upper St. Clair (PA)
Qtr Final #4 (see playoff pic below for scores)
Benson Tech (OR) vs. Zionsville (IN)
10:30 AM
Massillon Jackson (OH) (31) vs Lawrence Central (IN) (37)
Elizabeth Seton (MD) (34) vs Osbourn Park (VA) (37)
11:45 AM
Northern Guilford (NC) (29) vs Team Gear (New Jersey) - players from Red Bank Catholic (40)
Manchester (VA) (46) vs Watauga (NC) (28)
1:00 PM
Semifinal #1 (see playoff pic below for scores)
WINNER QTR FINAL 2 vs. WINNER QTR FINAL 4
Semifinal #2 (see playoff pic below for scores)
WINNER QTR FINAL 1 vs. WINNER QTR FINAL 3
2:15 PM
Delone Catholic (PA) (20) vs Baldwin (NY) (32)
NJ Knights (NJ) - Players from Gil St. Bernard (53) vs St. Vincent Pallotti (MD) (48)
3:30 PM
------------
Blackhawk (PA) vs Margaretta (OH)
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
HOOD COLLEGE
4:15 PM
Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2

Playoff Picture

  • Crusaders (NJ) (48)
  •  
  • QTR Final #1
  • 8:00 am
  • Hood College
  •  
  • Pickerington Central (OH) (36)
  •  
  • Olmsted Falls (OH) (45)
  •  
  • QTR Final #3
  • 9:15 am
  • Hood College
  •  
  • Upper St. Clair (PA) (33)
  • Crusaders (NJ) (44)
  •  
  • Semifinal #2
  • 1:00 pm
  • Frederick Community College
  •  
  • Olmsted Falls (OH) (62)
  • Olmsted Falls (OH)
  •  
  • Championship Game
  • Olmsted Falls (OH) (63 - 47)
  • 4:15 pm - Hood College
  • Hamilton Southeastern (IN)
  •  
  • Hamilton Southeastern (IN) (60)
  •  
  • Semifinal #1
  • 1:00 pm
  • Hood College
  •  
  • Benson Tech (OR) (47)
  • Bishop McGuinness (NC) (22)
  •  
  • QTR Final #2
  • 8:00 am
  • Frederick Comm College
  •  
  • Hamilton Southeastern (IN) (63)
  •  
  • Benson Tech (OR) (51)
  •  
  • QTR Final #4
  • 9:15 am
  • Frederick Comm College
  •  
  • Zionsville (IN) (49)